Popular Posts

Benefits of Jojoba Oil: What is Jojoba Oil Good For?

What is Jojoba Oil?

Pronounced as ho-ho-ba, jojoba oil is a cosmetic beauty product sold in liquid form. It’s extracted from seeds of a jojoba plant scientifically referred to as Simmondsia chinensis. The oil comes from a native shrub mainly found in northwestern Mexico, southern California, and southern Arizona.

While many of us refer to jojoba oil as a beauty oil product, that is may not be true. As a matter of fact, Jojoba oil is a typical liquid plant wax. We use it for various body ailments in folk medicine. The Native Americans use jojoba oil to cure bruises and sores.

Nowadays, we widely use jojoba oil to heal different body and skin infections and diseases including chapped skin, sunburn, psoriasis, and acne among others. Some people use it to treat balding. It’s known for stimulating hair growth.

Besides, since jojoba oil is regarded as an emollient by many people, they use it to sooth and unclog their skin and hair follicles respectively.

We also know that jojoba oil acts as a carrier oil for different critical uses. That includes making hair and skin products. You can effectively use it to heal and moisturize your skin as well.

Summary of Jojoba Oil Benefits

Some of the established benefits of Jojoba Oil include it use as:

  1. An inhibitor of razor burn
  2. Safe makeup remover
  3. Skin moisturizer
  4. Skin conditioner
  5. Carrier of vitamin E property
  6. Facilitator of healthy hair growth
  7. Fighter of skin infections and fungi

An Inhibitor of Razor Burn

With jojoba oil, your shaving cream becomes irrelevant. The waxy texture of this oil prevents you from nasty shaving incidents such as razor burn and razor cuts.

Besides, jojoba oil is different from other shaving cream products we see in the markets which are mixed with artificial chemical ingredients.  It’s 100 percent natural that effectively clogs skin pores. Thus, can help you have a healthy skin.

Moreover, if you apply jojoba oil on your beard before shaving, it creates a smooth skin surface for easy shaving. You can as well use it after completing your shave to quickly heal the cuts and also moisturize your skin.

Safe Makeup Remover

You can safely use jojoba oil on your face. It’s truly a perfect oil product as remover of makeup on your skin. Although you may use other oils to remove, we recommend jojoba oil because of its natural way of removing the bacteria, makeup, and dirt from your face.

Other oils found in the market use artificial chemicals to reface makeup which is dangerous. Jojoba oil is hypoallergenic and you can use it to clean your eye makeup safely.

Skin Moisturizer

Any moment it happens that your body has stopped to naturally produce skin oil, use jojoba oil to moisturize your hair and skin. You can also use it as a sebum. Our skin has microscopic sebaceous glands that secrete wax or oily matter known as sebum. The use and texture of skin sebum is no different from jojoba oil.

You also know that sebaceous glands in our skin produce less sebum as we grow old. That makes our hair and skin drier. Consequently, we experience itchy scalp or dandruff. Jojoba oil is the perfect remedy for such a skin condition.

Conversely, overproduction of sebum in your body increases the vulnerability of having acne and oily skin. It’s a common phenomenon during puberty or when you have high hormone levels. Jojoba oil becomes useful in such a situation. It helps to remove excess or sticky buildup oil. Thus, balances your hair and skin oil levels.

Skin Conditioner

This one of the benefits of Jojoba oil because it does not clog pores in your skin. In fact, it’s noncomedogenic.

Jojoba oil works well as your skin cleanser and protectant. The high quantities of iodine in it is essential for enhancing the ability of your body to effectively fight the growth of harmful bacteria that cause breakouts.

The natural antioxidants embedded in jojoba oil prevent any skin symptoms of early aging. They also soothe fine wrinkles and lines.

The use of jojoba oil further help to hasten the healing process of your wound. It’s proven that jojoba oil can help in quickening the closure of wound and in the trigger of collagen synthesis. It’s safe when applied externally.

Other users of jojoba oil say that it improves the overall skin condition because it has enhances its ability to limit skin lesions. That is evident when it’s regularly applied as a face mask.

Carrier of Vitamin E Property

Jojoba oil has high quantities of vitamin E element. It’s an antioxidant property that help to enhance the strength of capillary walls in the skin.

Jojoba oil also improves the elasticity and moisture in your skin. It plays a role of a natural anti-aging nutrient. It’s proven that vitamin E can help you condense inflammation both on your skin and within your body.

Additionally, you can use jojoba oil to maintain a youthful and health skin appearance. The antioxidant properties of jojoba oil are crucial in protecting your from damage of exposure to ultraviolet rays. Thus, it can help you prevent skin cancer.

Facilitator of Healthy Hair Growth

The texture and moisture of your hair can be improved and replenished with the use of jojoba oil. The oil has ability to eliminate dandruff and treat dry scalp.

Additionally, you can use jojoba oil to soften and add shine on your hair. It helps to naturally remove frizz.

We further recommend the use of jojoba oil as an alternative to other artificially manufactured hair products and conditioners. Unlike these products which are mixed with dangerous chemicals that may lead to a limp or dry hair, jojoba oil has no known serious side effects. That is because it’s natural and pure.

Fighter of Infections and Fungi

We have anti-inflammatory and antifungal properties in jojoba oil. These are medicinal elements which your body need to effectively eliminate warts. You also them to treat athlete’s foot and toenail fungus.

It’s proven that if you apply jojoba oil on areas affected by fungi and other infections, it can effectively help you reduce inflammation symptoms. It’s a good anti-inflammatory agent.

Jojoba Oil Reviews

Information gathered from different users of pure and natural jojoba products suggest that works great on both their skin and also when combined with other essential oils. However, some people have issues with how stoppers of the packages are designed. They allow leakage of the content after the first use of the products. Consequently, the leaks lead to the growth of mold. That sparks fear amongst the users.

Many people with infected toenail say that regular application of pure Natural Jojoba help to treat the infection well. Most of them have reported that it takes only six months or less when using 100% pure Jojoba oil to have the infected toenail regrow, remain infection free, and healthy.

At the same time, people with Acne claim that the use of a natural and pure Australian grown jojoba oil product effectively treat skin breakouts. According to them, when they started applying pure jojoba oil, the blisters, scarring, and redness caused by acne quickly disappeared. The damaged skin was also repaired to its earlier healthy state in no time.

Jojoba Oil in Hindi

Jojoba oil provide people in Hindi many benefits especially during summer period. It’s also effective in dealing with different hair problems in Hindi regions. People in these areas use Jojoba products which contain UV filters to prevent and protect their hair from decolorization. They treat frizzy or curly color-treated hair with a leave-in jojoba spray conditioner.

Jojoba Oil in Urdu

People using jojoba oil in Urdu region including in those New Delhi have managed to effectively keep off from the nasty effects of sunburn. Jojoba oil has a B complex and vitamin E that help them to repair both damaged and dry skin. They calm the burning sensation of the sun by rubbing jojoba oil on their skin.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.